Results for AKC: JRRWA; Pennsville (Ft. Mott), NJ; August 12, 2018


BIF (Judge: John Arvin) -- CJ (W) -- New Amsterdam Bucephalus --

Whippets (Judge: Francis Byrne)

BOB -- Jimi -- T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It -- Haner

Open Stake (6)
1 -- Jimi -- T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It -- Haner
2 -- CJ -- New Amsterdam Bucephalus --
3 -- Finn -- Lightfall's I'm sexy and I Know It --
4 -- Argyle -- CH Mariner's Sock Monkey of Terrena, ARX,CR,DPCX,PR3,SC -- DeLuca/Tune
Pulled after Prelim -- Ion -- Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom, RN,CRX,OTR,CGC -- Obelcz
Dismissed in Prelim -- Helena -- Karasar's Miynarz Romance --

Special Stake (4)
1 -- LeBronze -- Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off in Cleveland, SC -- Mortin/Hirsh
2 -- Indy -- GChB,DC Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,MC,CGC -- Mortin/Hursh/Kieffer
3 -- Juice -- DC Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, SC -- Mortin/Hirsh
4 -- Tickle -- Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, RN,SC,FCh,CR,CGC -- Obelcz

Basenji (Judge: Francis Byrne)

Open Stake (1)
1 -- Bonnie -- Mata Havri Cinnabon -- BOB
Special Stake (2)
1 -- Dharma -- Akauba N Eldorado's Speedster --
2 -- Velvet -- C'lestial All That Glitters --

Borzoi (Judge: John Arvin)

Special Stake (2)
1 -- Trevi; FC C'Lestial Fontance Di Trevi ; Cassano BOB
Pulled after Prelim -- Glitter -- C'lestial All That Glitters --

Rhodesian Ridgeback (Judge: Francis Byrne)
Open Stake (2)
1 -- Ollie (RR) -- Benridge's Change of Seasons --
2 -- Tia -- Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia --
Special Stake (6):
1 -- Hawke -- Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru the Triple R -- BOB
2 -- Reko -- Orchard View's Honorable Reko --
3 -- Astro -- Kuchinda Nyota Superstar Astro --
4 -- Sojie -- Diamond's Sojourner Veritas Lionridge --
5 -- Vera -- GCh DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC,LCM -- Arvin
Pulled after Prelim -- Enzo -- Mystic Isle's Enzo, SC,FCh -- Arvin
Veteran Stake (2):
1 -- PJ (RR) -- Benridge's Peace of My Heart --
2 -- Chrissy (RR) -- Benridge Aces My heart --
Pulled after Prelim -- Molly -- DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, MC,LCX,LCM2,VFCh -- Arvin

Saluki (Judge: John Arvin)

Open Stake (1)
1 -- Rubi (Sa) -- Aruba Sunny Alhaya -- BOB

Single Stake (5) (Judge: John Arvin)
1 -- Rauri -- Diamond's Hear My Raurs --