Results for ASFA: JRRWA; Ft. Mott, NJ; November 4, 2018:


Whippets (Judge: Bob Marciszewski)

BOB - MrTrig -- Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig -- Matusz/Hilsky

Open Stake (5)
1 -- MrTrig -- Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig -- Matusz/Hilsky
2 -- Echo -- Deerpath Apricot Whirl, CRX,MC -- Jorczak
3 -- George -- CH Beauroi Proud as Punch -- Booth
4 -- Twix -- Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, CR -- Huff
NBQ -- Niven -- CH Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC -- Jorczak

Field Champion Stake (3)
1 -- Gale -- Ragapple Lady Throws the Gauntlet -- Mark
2 -- Secret -- CH Hycks Hollow Cherche' Shhh….Don't Tell, FCh -- Jorczak
3 -- Homer -- GCh Shamason Bohem Breezing Up, DPC,TRP,PR -- Booth/Pengtson

Veteran Stake (1)
1 -- Gimlet -- Snow Hill Gimlet of Monarch, LCM2,SC -- Murray

Borzoi (Judge: Don Ewing)
Open Stake (1):
1 - Manon; Wildhunt Double Entendre, SC,CGC,CA; Grabosky
Field Champion Stake (2):
1 - Rhayne; C'Lestial Rainbow @ Ryhka, FCh; Darling
2 - Event; Oma DeSala's Ty Kay Event of Ryhka, LCM,ORC; Darling
Veteran Stake (4):
1 - Sir Lancelot; GCh DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2; Darling/Green BOB
2 - Weston; C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,VFCh,MC; Darling/Murry
3 - Kiss; C'lestial White Chocolate of Ryhka, SORC,FCh; Darling/Green
NQ - Cameo; FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker of Ryhka, FCh,SORC,SC; Darling/Green

Greyhound (Judge: Bob Marciszewski)
Field Champion Stake (1):
1 - Blu; DC's Shades of Blu; Darling
Veteran Stake (1):
1 - Jayden; Hallo Nita Third, FCh; Darling BOB

Pharoah Hound (Judge: Bob Marciszewski)
Open Stake (1):
1 - Shelby; Dsrtphnx hallam Sweet Child O Mine; Terra/Magni/Carota/Hughs-Williams/Williams

Rhodesian Ridgeback (Judge: Don Ewing)
Field Champion Stake (2):
1 - Enzo; FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, SC,FCh; Arvin
2 - Vera; GCh DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron; Arvin
Veteran Stake (2):
1 - Molly; DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, MC,LCX,LCM2,VLCM; Arvin
2 - Reese; FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, MC,LCX3,LCM3,VLCM2,CGC; Arvin

Limited Stake (1) (Judge: Bob Marciszewski)
1 - Gunner; U-CH Sahejeeus Lindisfarne Sonofagun; Murry

Single Stake (3) (Judge: Don Ewing)
1 - Newton (W); Shamason Defying Gravity; Park
2 - Farig (Sa); CH Xass Farah Fariq; Meir/Farrar
3 - Meadow; Spring Valley's ;Two Moons Over the Meadow; Sanza